renaissance facebook you tube twitter

Winners
Piano

Grand Prize

Rokni Arash


Iran

Yerevan R.Melikyan Music College

String Instruments

Grand Prize

Marike Krup


Estonia
Estonian Academy of Music and Theatre

 

Grand Prize

Vardanyan Mariam


Armenia
Yerevan P.Tchaykovski Middle Music School

Wind Instruments

Grand Prize

Ghasabyan Gor


Armenia
Yerevan K.Sarajyan Music School

Camera ensemble

Grand Prize

(Piano duet)

Meyrabova Christina

(piano)


Georgia Tbilisi V.Sarajishvili State Conservatory Professor M.Altunashvili's class

Grand Prize

(Piano duet)

Meyrabova Regina

(piano)


Georgia Tbilisi V.Sarajishvili State Conservatory Professor M.Altunashvili's class

Instrumental ensemble

Grand Prize

Yengibaryan Garnik

(cello)
Armenian Young State Orchestra


Armenia
Yerevan Komitas State Conservatory
Docent Irina Badalyan's class

 

Grand Prize

Yesayan Aida

(piano)


Armenia
Yerevan Komitas State Conservatory
Docent Irina Badalyan's class

Grand Prize

Amiraghyan Zaruhi

(violin)


Armenia
Yerevan Komitas State Conservatory
Docent Irina Badalyan's class

Pop-Jazz Singing

Grand Prize

Kulgaraev Berdibek


Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan T.Zhurgenov National Musical Academy

National singing

Grand Prize

Galstyan Mher


Armenia
Armavir region, t.Artashat

 

Composition

Grand Prize

(Instrumental work)

Havhannisyan Bella


Armenia
Gyumri Branch of Yerevan Komitas State Conservatory

Grand Prize

(Vocal works)

Sargsyan Shushan


Armenia
Yerevan Komitas State Conservatory

 

Academic singing
National instruments

News

2017-12-05

 The Yerevan State Conservatory, Gyumri branch received a golden medal from RA Ministry of Education and  Science on the 20th

Read more

2017-11-15

Director of YSC Gyumri branch Karine Avdalyan's greeting on the occasion of the 20th anniversary of the Conservatory     Dear Colleagues,&n

Read more

2017-11-03

  The laureates of the “Renaissance” International Contest-Festival continue to enrich their knowledge with master classes. Due to

Read more

Archive